google9a2fcd2a78e0252a.html

Racing Results 2016

Dittons Long Distance Single Sculls Marathon 24th April

Gentlemen’s Veteran Single sculls- M Egginton

Gordon Dear Mixed Marathon 8th May

Mixed Veteran Double Sculls- J Graham and D Graham Coxed E Egginton

Sunbury 6K 21st May

Gentlemen’s Senior Double Sculls- D Clarke and S Hassan Coxed by S Clarke

Gentlemen’s Novice Double Sculls- J Macdonald and R Lee Coxed by D Graham

Magna Carta Egham Regatta- 26th June

Mixed Intermediate Double Sculls- D Swift and M Swift Coxed by E Egginton

TVSC Sprint Regatta- Saturday 16th July

Ladies Novice Singles Scull- A Bewley

Gentlemen’s Intermediate Singles Sculls- K Hamilton

Ladies’ Intermediate Double Sculls- L Adams and W Bailor Coxed by T Hosking

Gentlemen’s Novice Double Sculls- M Lufikn and B Bewley Coxed by J Ireland

Hampton Court and Dittons Amateur Regatta- Saturday 23rd July

Gentlemen’s Intermediate Single Sculls- D Swift

Ladies Higher Doubles Sculls- L Adams and E Elvidge Coxed by T Hosking

Gentlemen’s Higher Double Sculls- M Egginton and D Swift Coxed by H Egginton

Chertsey and Shepperton Regatta – Saturday 30th July  

Mixed Higher Double Sculls- S Ockendon and A Birch Coxed S Knowles

Mixed Veteran Handicap Doubles Sculls- J Graham and D Graham Coxed by K Ball

Ladies Entrant Double Sculls- C Watling and H Egginton Coxed A Egginton

Gentlemen’s Novice Double Sculls- B Squires D Morton Coxed by T Hosking

Gentlemen’s Senior Double Sculls- R Smalman-Smith and J Ridgeway Coxed by H smalman- Smith

Ladies Intermediate Double Sculls- C Hay and A Cox Coxed by K Ball

Gentlemen’s Higher Double Sculls- M Egginton and K Hamilton Coxed by H Egginton

Ladies Intermediate Singles Sculls- H Smalman-Smith

Mixed Senior Double Sculls- S Ockendon and N Mepham Coxed by A Egginton

Gentlemen’s Intermediate Single Sculls- K Hamilton

Ladies Novice Double Sculls- A Bewley and A Cox Coxed by R Knowles

Wraysbury and Old Windsor Amateur Regatta- Saturday 6th August

Gentlemen’s Senior Singles- R Smalman-Smith

Ladies Novice Double Sculls- C Bewley and A Bewley Coxed by A Egginton

Ladies Novice Singles sculls- C Hay

Mixed Entrant Double Sculls- D Baker and J Macdonald Coxed by S Clarke

Mixed Intermediate Double Sculls- E Elvidge and R Smalman-Smith Coxed by S Clarke

Gentlemen’s Novice Double Sculls- D Morton and B Bewley Coxed by A Egginton

Gentlemen’s Entrant Singles Sculls- J Macdonald

Sunbury Amateur Regatta- Saturday 13th August

Ladies Intermediate Double Sculls- W Bailoor and A Bewley Coxed by S Clarke

Mixed Higher Double Sculls- L Adams and C Ramsay Coxed by T Hosking

Mixed Intermediate Doubles Sculls- M Swift and D swift Coxed by E Egginton

Mixed Entrant Doubles Sculls- C Watling and R Lee Coxed by H Egginton

Gentlemen’s Higher Doubles Sculls- M Egginton and K Hamilton Coxed by H Egginton

Ladies Senior Double Sculls- L Adams and E Elvidge Coxed by T Hosking

Walton Reach regatta- Saturday 20th August 2015

Gentlemen’s Senior Sculls- D Graham

Ladies Senior Double Sculls- J Graham and S Ockendon Coxed by H Smalman-Smith

Mixed Intermediate Double Sculls- H ford and K Magee Coxed by H Egginton

Gentlemen’s Intermediate Single Sculls- D Swift

Mixed Higher Double Sculls- E Elvidge and P Cobbett Coxed by T Hosking

Ladies Novice Double Sculls- A Bewley and C Bewley Coxed by A Egginton

Mixed Veteran Double Sculls- L Adams and P Cobbett Coxed by T Hosking

Gentlemen’s Senior Sculls- D Clarke and K Magee Coxed by S Clarke

Mixed Novice Double Sculls- W Bailoor and M Lufkin Coxed R Workman

Ladies Intermediate Double Sculls- M Swift and C Hay Coxed by C Watling

Teddington Reach Regatta- Sunday 30th August

Gentlemen’s Intermediate Double Sculls- T Graham and N Mepham Coxed by A Egginton

Gentlemen’s Intermediate Singles Sculls- D swift

Gentlemen’s Higher Single Sculls- K Hamilton

Mixed Intermediate Double Sculls- M Swift and D swift Coxed by E Egginton

Ladies Intermediate Double Sculls- M Swift and J Graham Coxed by E Egginton

Ladies Intermediate Singles Sculls- E Elvidge

Mixed Novice Double Sculls- D Baker and M Lufkin Coxed by S Clarke

Interclub- Saturday 10th September

Gentlemen’s Singles – Lowe Cup 

1st string D Graham

2nd String J Ridgway

3rd string K magee

Wraysbury- Saturday 10th September

Gentlemen’s Intermediate Double Sculls- M Egginton and T Graham Coxed by A Egginton

Ladies Novice Double Sculls- D Baker and M Hodgson Coxed by H Egginton

Mixed Veteran Handicap Double Sculls- L Adams and C Ramsey Coxed by T Hosking

Gentlemen’s veteran Handicap Double Sculls- C Ramsey

Dittions Skiff and punting club Regatta- Saturday 17th September

Gentlemen’s Higher Single Sculls- K Hamilton

Ladies Intermediate Double Sculls- H Ford and A Cox Coxed by R Knowles

Gentlemen’s Higher Double- M Egginton and K Hamilton Coxed by H Egginton

Mixed Veteran Handicap Double Sculls- L Adams And C Ramsay Coxed by T Hosking

Wraysbury Long Distance- Saturday 24th September (postponed from earlier in season)

Gentlemen’s Senior Double Sculls- S Hassan and D Clarke Coxed by S Clarke

The Skiff Club Regatta- Saturday 1st October

Gentlemen’s Entrant Double Sculls- J Muchowski and Z Fulop Coxed R Knowles

Gentlemen’s Higher Single Scull- K Hamilton

Ladies Intermediate Double Sculls- R Knowles and M Swift Coxed by E Egginton

Mixed Entrant Double Sculls- E Brake and Z Fulop Coxed by E Egginton

Gentlemen’s Veteran Handicap Double Sculls- D Graham and E Egginton Coxed by R Knowles

Mixed Veteran Handicap Double Sculls- L Adams and C Ramsay Coxed by T Hosking

Ladies Novice Double Sculls- C Bewley and C Watling Coxed by R Workman

Singles Marathon Saturday 10th October

Gentlemen’s Senior Single Sculls- S Hassan

Gentlemen’s Higher Single Sculls- K Hamilton

Ladies Intermediate Single Sculls- H Smalman-Smith

Ladies Novice Single Sculls- M Swift

Doubles Marathon Saturday 18th October