google9a2fcd2a78e0252a.html

Racing Results 2013

Skiff Championships 2013

Thames Valley Skiff Club Championship Winners Team 2013

Thames Valley Skiff Club Championship Winners Team 2013

Event Trophy Sponsored By Crew Crew Cox Club Time Dist
Ladies   Double Ladies Cup S Ockendon J Graham E Egginton TVSC 3.49 RO
Ladies   Single Beverley Cup S Mepham TVSC 4.02 2ft
Gentlemens Dbl Albany Cup D Clarke S Hassan S Clarke TVSC 3.17 2L
Gentlemens   Sngl Pullman Cup S Hassan TVSC 3.38 2L
Mixed   Double Newman Cup S Hassan S Mepham S Ockendon TVSC 3.30 1.5L
Ladies J/S   Double
Ladies J/S   Single
Ladies Junior   Dbl Mr & Mrs R Warwick S Ball J Barrs M Neal TVSC 4.02 0.75L
Ladies Junior   Single
Ladies Novice   Dbl Mrs I O’Neill C Hay E Eldridge L Tilling TVSC 4.13 E
Ladies Novice   Single
Ladies Novice   ResDbl
Gents Veteran   Dbl Shaw Cup TTBS N Mepham M Phipps E Egginton TVSC 3.45 E
Gents Closed   Dbl Lesley Cup TTBS J Ridgway P Cobbett S Clarke TVSC 3.37 2L
Gents J/S   Double BAM   Clarke Cup
Gents J/S   Single Rawlins Cup Mr & Mrs R   Warwick J Ridgway TVSC 3.45 2.25L
Gents Junior   Dbl Carton   Cup
Gents Junior   Single St Helens Cup Mr & Mrs R   Warwick D Sawtell SC 3.50 1.25L
Gents Novice   Dbl
Gents Novice   Single Mr W Taylor P Neat SSPC 4.02 E
Gents Novice   ResDbl
Mixed Veteran   Dbl Mr R F Thompson N Maclean L Marriner A Newman DSPC 3.44 4L
Mixed J/S   Double The Russells@TSC S Ball D Graham E Clarke TVSC 3.30 2ft
Mixed Junior   Double Mr G Laughland S Duffy J Rodrigues C Yates DSPC 3.42 E
Mixed Novice   Dbl Mr R Haines/Ms A   Leach L McDonald G Taylor E Neat SSPC 3.37 3L
Mxd Novice   ResDbl
J18 Invitation   Dbl Mr R Catt F Brady H Blois-Brooke L Stanton WBC 3.45 E
J16 Invitation   Mxd Dbl
J14 Invitation   Dbl Mr W Taylor W Oke P O’Neill M O’Neill WSPC NTT 2.5?
J18 Ladies   Single Mr & Mrs S Leifer E Burgess WSPC 4.13 E
J18 Gents   Single Mr R Guy H Blois-Brooke WBC 4.09 E

WRAYSBURY LONG DISTANCE SCULL – 2013

Div1 Start A (R&S   – Master) Finish A (R&S – Master) Start B (D&S) Finish B   (D&S) Time A Time B Diff Pos in Div Pos O’all
77. GS  J. Brennan    J. Woolman  A. Newman (Cox) DSPC 00:00.0 24:42.9 00:00.0 24:43.1 24:42.9 24:43.1 00:00.2 2 6
78. GS S.   Leifer  C. Millward  C. Yates (Cox)  DSPC 00:15.2 24:01.6 00:15.8 24:01.9 23:46.4 23:46.1 00:00.3 1 2
79. GJS A.   Graham  J. Graham  Z. Beharie (Cox)  SSPC 00:30.1 24:06.1 00:30.5 24:06.5 23:36.1 23:35.9 00:00.1 1 1
80. GJS   K.McGee  J. Ridgway  A. Egginton (Cox) TVSC 00:49.5 24:43.0 00:50.1 24:44.0 23:53.5 23:53.9 00:00.4 2 3
81. GJS S.   Myhill  M. Lawson  P. Silvey (Cox) WSPC 01:14.4 25:49.2 01:14.9 25:49.6 24:34.8 24:34.7 00:00.1 3 4
82. GN R.   Guy  J. Pitt E. Guy (Cox)  SC 01:38.5 27:35.8 01:39.0 27:36.4 25:57.3 25:57.4 00:00.1 2 9
83. GN S.   Weatherley  P. Neat E. Neat (Cox)  SSPC 02:11.7 31:10.5 02:12.1 31:10.0 28:58.8 28:57.9 00:00.9 3 15
84. GN T.   Cousins  R. Barwick  S. Cousins (Cox)  DSPC 02:19.3 26:59.5 02:19.9 26:59.8 24:40.2 24:39.9 00:00.3 1 5
85. GNR K.   Ella  L. Taylor  C. Taylor (Cox)  SSPC 03:09.8 35:26.0 03:10.6 35:26.0 32:16.2 32:15.4 00:00.7 17
Div2
86. LJS A.   Newman  S. O’Sullivan  S. Cousins (Cox) DSPC 00:00.0 26:22.6 00:00.0 26:20.1 26:22.6 26:20.1 00:02.4 1 10
87. LJSJ. Bradshaw R. Hurley  S.   Prosser (Cox) DSPC scr
88. GJD. Price M. Morrison P. ONeill (Cox)  WSPC 00:27.8 27:28.1 00:25.8 27:25.6 27:00.3 26:59.8 00:00.5 2 11
89. GJ S. Gibbon J. Rodriguez  P.   Cammack (Cox)  DSPC 00:42.1 26:05.5 00:39.8 26:02.9 25:23.5 25:23.1 00:00.3 1 8
90. GVO J.   Neeves  G. Bennett  C.Morrison (Cox)  WSPC 01:03.6 25:56.5 01:01.2 25:54.0 24:52.9 24:52.8 00:00.1 1 7
91. GVOP. Gregory R. Davies E. Guy (Cox) SC 01:33.0 29:32.2 01:30.7 29:29.7 27:59.2 27:59.0 00:00.2 2 12
92. LN S.   Duffy  A. Ross  C. Yates (Cox)  DSPC 01:53.3 30:19.7 01:51.0 30:17.0 28:26.5 28:26.0 00:00.4 2 14
93. LNM. Sherry  E.   Connell  P. Silvey (Cox)  WSPC 02:16.2 30:16.9 02:13.9 30:14.0 28:00.6 28:00.1 00:00.5 1 13
94. LN  J. Taylor    C. Ella  Z. Beharie (Cox)  SSPC 02:36.8 33:04.2 02:34.4 33:01.0 30:27.4 30:26.6 00:00.8 3 16
95. Jnr C.   Taylor  E. Neat  J. Graham (Cox)  SSPC 03:28.7 44:03.8 03:26.2 44:01.0 40:35.1 40:34.8 00:00.3 1 18

Gordon Dear Mixed Marathon 12th May 2013

Division   1
Crew # Class Bow Stroke Cox Club TIME Position   in Division Position   in Class Position   Overall TROPHY
70 Senior S O’Sullivan M Pears N McLean DSPC 33.49 1 1 1 *
71 Senior R Stent S Leiffer A Newman DSPC 35.14 2 2 6
72 Novice L Russell S Russell J Previte SC 37.28 4 2 10
73 Novice A Ross T Cousins L Chamberlin DSPC 36.51 3 1 8 *
74 Novice S Duffy M Hobson P Cammack DPSC 37.45 5 3 11
75 Novice K Burridge A Farrell C Allen SC 38.18 6 4 12
76 Novice J Porter R Guy H Bateman SC 38.52 7 5 14
Division 2
85 Junior Senior C Yates Millward Cox S Duffy DSPC 33.51 1 1 2 *
86 Junior Senior R Hurley J Brennan R Stent DSPC 34.45 2 2 3
87 Junior Senior J Barrs D Clarke S Clarke TVSC 34.50 3 3 4
88 Junior Senior S Lohmann A Lohmann D Lohman DSPC 37.04 6 4 9
89 Junior Senior L Chamberlin R Barwick Unknown DSPC 38.27 7 5 13
90 Vets100 N MacLean L Marriner A Newman DSPC 36.24 5 2 7
91 Vets100 F McAnena P Lawson P Cammack DSPC 35.11 4 1 5 *
92 Vets100 M Booth P Gregory H Bateman SC 42.43 8 3 15

DSPC Long Distance Single Sculls 27 April 2013

Event Code Crew (Bow / Stroke/ Cox)

Club

Time

Finish

Pos./ In Cat

Start

No .

GS C Millward

DSPC

27:42

1

2

GS D Clarke

TVSC

27:52

2

4

GJS R Carless

DSPC

28:14

1

5

GJS M Pears

DSPC

28:22

2

9

GS S Leifer

DSPC

28:26

3

3

GS A Graham

SSPC

29:00

4

1

GJS D Sawtell

SC

29:57

3

10

LS S O’Sullivan

DSPC

30.11

1

16

GJS J Woolman

DSPC

30:23.44

4

6

GJS T Tomlinson

DSPC

30:23.77

5

7

GJS J Brennan

DSPC

30.24.07

6

8

LS S Lohmann

DSPC

32:32

2

14

LS N Maclean

DSPC

32:36

3

16

LVO C Yates

DSPC

32:48

1

18

GN S Weatherley

SSPC

32:52

1

13

GN I Berti

DSPC

34:55

2

12

GN A Lohmann

DSPC

35:39

3

11

LN S Duffy

DSPC

36.27

1

19

LVO M Booth

SC

36:52

2

17

LN A Newman

DSPC

NRO

2

20

SSPC 6K Long Distance  – Finish Times  20th April 2013

STATUS

CLUB

BOW

SROKE

COX

START

 NUMBER

 TIME

OVERALL

POSITION

POSITION IN   STATUS

GENTS J/S

SSPC

A GRAHAM

J GRAHAM

J ELLA

5

32.08

1

1

GENTS SENIOR

DSPC

A TURNER

M PEARS

S DUFFY

4

32.49

2

1

GENTS SENIOR

DSPC

R CARLESS

M KNIGHT

A LOHMANN

2

32.52

3

2

GENTS VETERAN

WSPC

J NEEVES

A TOMKINS

I O’NEILL

16

33.19

4

1

GENTS J/S

TVSC/DSPC

A TILLING

P LAWSON

L TILLING

6

34.36

5

2

GENTS SENIOR

DSPC

J WOOLMAN

J BRENNAN

C YATES

1

34.52

6

3

LADIES SENIOR

DSPC

S LOHMANN

S O’SULLIVAN

A NEWMAN

18

35.00

7

1

GENTS JUNIOR

SSPC

P NEAT

M BURBANKS

E NEAT

9

35.46

8

1

GENTS VETERAN

SC

S RUSSELL

R HAINES

A LEACH

14

36.06

9

2

GENTS JUNIOR

WSPC

D PRICE

L MURPHY

P O’NEILL

10

36.14

10

3

GENTS J/S

WSPC

P BARFOOT

S MYHILL

I O’NEILL

7

36.37

11

4

LADIES SENIOR

DSPC

C MATHEWS

R HURLEY

A LOHMANN

17

37.25

12

2

GENTS NOVICE

SSPC

C STEWART

J HOWLETT

E POTTS

12

37.40

13

1

GENTS NOVICE   (R)

TVSC

W JONES

D MORTON

R WORKMAN

21

37.52

14

1

GENTS NOVICE (R)

DSPC

R COUSINS

R MANUEL

S COUSINS

19

38.53

15

2

GENTS VETERAN

SC

W WESTROPP

T MILLEST

L RUSSELL

15

39.03

16

3

GENTS NOVICE (R)

SSPC

S WEATHERLEY

K ELLA

E POTTS

20

39.20

17

3

GENTS NOVICE

SC

S GUY

M BLACK

E GUY

13

39.32

18

2

LADIES JUNIOR

DSPC

L CHAMBERLIN

A NEWMAN

C GRAHAM

11

39.45

19

1

LADIES NOVICE

DSPC

S DUFFY

A ROSS

C YATES

22

40.22

20

1

LADIES NOVICE   (R)

SSPC

J TAYLOR

C ELLA

J ELLA

25

42.18

21

1

LADIES NOVICE

SSPC

M SHERRY

G TAYLOR

B HARRS

23

42.51

22

2

LADIES NOVICE (R)

TVSC

M HODGSON

R LEE-HALL

M NEAL

24

47.35

23

2

GENTS SENIOR

TVSC

D CLARKE

S HASSAN

S CLARKE

3

NRO

24

NRO

GENTS J/S

TVSC

K MAGEE

J RIDGWAY

H SML-SMITH

8

SCR

25

SCR

SIMON MEPHAM MIXED MARATHON – Finish Times    6th April 2013

Time

Finish   position

Start   Position

Number

Status

Bow

Stroke

Cox

Club

Division

36.20

1

1

41

S

S   O’Sullivan

M Pears

N   Mclean

DSPC

1

36.25

2

9

51

J

R Groom

R   Hurley

N   Mclean

DSPC

2

36.28

3

4

44

JS

C Yates

C   Millward

S Duffy

DSPC

1

37.40

4

7

47

JS

C   Matthews

M   Knight

C   Graham

DSPC

1

37.50

5

2

42

S

J   Graham

C   Knight

E Potts

SSPC

1

38.59

6

6

46

JS

R Stent

J Woolman

D   Lohmann

DSPC

1

39.21

7

3

43

JS

J Barrs

D   Clarke

S   Clarke

TVSC

1

40.37

8

8

48

JS

A   Newman

J   Brennan

R   Knight

DPSC

1

41.14

9

5

45

JS

H   Smalman-Smith

K Magee

R   Workman

TVSC

1

42.23

10

11

53

J

S   Lohmann

A   Lohmann

M   Lohmann

DSPC

2

43.38

11

12

54

J

M Booth

D   Sawtell

H Batem

SC

2

44.34

12

13

55

J

C   Ramsay

M   Hodgson

R   Lee-Hall

TVSC

2

47.13

13

17

59

V

M Birch

R Cowan

J Cowan

TVSC

2

49.30

14

15

57

N

L   McDonald

G   Taylor

E Potts

SSPC

2

SCR

10

52

J

C Allen

V Gunn

K   Burridge

SC

2

SCR

14

56

N

L   Russell

S   Russell

J   Previte

SC

2

SCR

16

58

N

R Guy

J   Porter

E Guy

SC

2