google9a2fcd2a78e0252a.html

Racing Results 2014

TVSC won the Ormiston skiff clubs championship trophy this year. An excellent effort by all since the last win was back in 1999.

Final scores:

  • TVSC 87
  • DSPC 62
  • SSPC 18
  • SC 15.5
  • WBC 4
  • WSPC 3.5
  • Granta 0

List of Winning TVSC Crews 2014


Event – Simon Mepham Mixed Doubles Marathon

M NR Doubles – Darryl Swift, Monika Swift, cox Liz Egginton

Event – Wraysbury Long Distance Sculls

G S Doubles – Dave Clarke, Sal Hassan, cox Sarah Clarke

L N Doubles – Charlotte Hay, Monika Swift, cox Sarah Clarke

Event – Sunbury 6k

G S Doubles – Dave Clarke, Sal Hassan, cox Sarah Clarke

G N Doubles – Brad Bewley, Declan Morton, cox Rachel Workman

Event – Egham Regatta

L N Doubles – Charlotte Hay, Monika Swift, cox Rachel Workman

Event – TVSC Club Regatta

G NR Singles – Darryl Swift

M NR Doubles – Harriet Ford, Mark Lufkin, cox Rachel Knowles

L N Doubles – Anne Ridgway, Laura Cresser, cox Rachel Workman

G J Doubles – Kane Magee, Keith Hamilton, cox Liz Egginton

G NR Doubles – Darryl Swift, Bob Squires, cox Rachel Workman

M NR Doubles – Bob Squires, Charlotte Hay, cox Rachel Workman

Event – Hampton Court & Dittons Regatta

G NR Doubles – Dave Stephenson, Mark Lufkin, cox Mark Neal

L N Doubles – Elaine Elvidge, Laura Cresser, cox Mark Neal

M Vet Doubles – Kevin Sheppard, Lisa Adams, cox Mark Neal

G NR Singles – Keith Hamilton

Event – Chertsey & Shepperton Regatta

M J Doubles – Anne Ridgway, Jon Ridgway, cox Helena Smalman-Smith

M JS Doubles – Lisa Adams, Steve Newrick, cox Rachel Workman

G JS Singles – Kane Magee

G N Doubles – Bob Squires, Robin Dickinson, cox Rachel Workman

L N Doubles – Charlotte Hay, Elaine Elvidge, cox Sarah Clarke

Event – Sunbury Regatta

M N Doubles – Elaine Elvidge, Keith Hamilton, cox Liz Egginton

L N Doubles – Laura Cresser, Wendy Bailoor, cox Rachel Workman

G JS Doubles – Martin Egginton, Richard Smalman-Smith, cox Dave Stephenson

L NR Doubles – Dawn Baker, Natalie Dilloway, cox Liz Egginton

G N Doubles – Bob Squires, Darryl Swift, cox Rachel Workman

G JS Singles – Richard Smalman-Smith

G N Singles – Keith Hamilton

Event – W&OW Regatta

M N Doubles – Dave Stephenson, Laura Cresser, cox Helena Smalman-Smith

L NR Singles – Elaine Elvidge

L N Doubles – Anne Bewley, Harriet Ford, cox Helena Smalman-Smith

G S Doubles – Jon Ridgway, Steve Newrick, cox Helena Smalman-Smith

G N Singles – Darryl Swift

G JS Singles – Jon Ridgway

G J Doubles – Dave Stephenson, Richard Smalman-Smith, cox Harriet Ford

Event – Skiff Championships Regatta

Gents Champ Doubles – Kane Magee, Richard Knowles, cox Helena Smalman-Smith

L N Singles – Elaine Elvidge

L N Doubles – Charlotte Hay, Elaine Elvidge, cox Sarah Clarke

M N Doubles – Bob Squires, Charlotte Hay, cox Rachel Workman

G N Singles – Keith Hamilton

G N Doubles – Dave Stephenson, Keith Hamilton, cox Liz Egginton

G JS Singles – Richard Smalman-Smith

Event – Walton Reach Regatta

G S Doubles – Jon Ridgway, Kane Magee, cox Sarah Ockendon

L J Doubles – Elaine Elvidge, Lisa Adams, cox Rachel Workman

G N Singles – Darryl Swift

L N Doubles – Monika Swift, Wendy Bailoor, cox Liz Egginton

G N Doubles – Darryl Swift, Robin Dickinson, cox Sarah Clarke

L N Singles – Elaine Elvidge

M N Doubles – Darryl Swift, Monika Swift, cox Sarah Clarke

M Vet Doubles – Lisa Adams, Mike Phipps, cox Rachel Workman

G JS Singles – Richard Smalman-Smith

M JS Doubles – Kane Magee, Lisa Adams, cox Liz Egginton

Event – Skiff Club Regatta

M Vet Doubles – Kevin Sheppard, Lisa Adams, cox Mark Neal

M N Doubles – Dave Stephenson, Laura Cresser, cox Liz Egginton

L J Doubles – Laura Cresser, Wendy Bailoor, cox Sarah Clarke

G N Doubles – Bob Squires, Darryl Swift, cox Mark Neal

L N Singles – Elaine Elvidge

L N Doubles – Elaine Elvidge, Natalie Dilloway, cox Sarah Clarke

G N Singles – Darryl Swift

Event – Dittons Club Regatta

L N Doubles – Harriet Ford, Natalie Dilloway, cox Dave Stephenson

G N Doubles – Dave Stephenson, Mark Lufkin, cox Jan Ireland

L J Doubles – Helena Smalman-Smith, Laura Cresser, cox Alex Egginton

M N Doubles – Darryl Swift, Monika Swift, cox Helena Smalman-Smith

G JS Doubles – Keith Hamilton, Richard Knowles, cox Liz Egginton

L NR Singles – Alex Egginton

Event – Wargrave

L J Doubles – Harriet Ford, Lisa Adams, cox Mark Neal

M J Doubles – Keith Hamilton, Laura Cresser, cox Liz Egginton

L N Singles – Laura Cresser

G J Singles – Keith Hamilton

G JS Doubles – Keith Hamilton, Richard Knowles, cox Liz Egginton

L N Doubles – Anne Bewley, Harriet Ford, cox Rachel Knowles

M JS Doubles – Jon Ridgway, Sarah Ockendon, cox Helena Smalman-Smith

Event – Singles Marathon

L N Singles – Monika Swift

G NR Singles – Bob Squires

G N Singles – Declan Morton

G JS Singles – Dave Clarke

G S Singles – Sal Hassan

Event – Doubles Marathon

L N Doubles – Charlotte Hay, Monika Swift, cox Sarah Clarke

L J Doubles – Anne Bewley,  Laura Cresser, cox Rachel Knowles

G N Doubles  – Andy Rose, Ashley Tilling, cox Therie Hosking

G J Doubles – Darryl Swift, Keith Hamilton, cox Rachel Workman

G S Doubles – Dave Clarke,  Sal Hassan, cox Sarah Clarke