google9a2fcd2a78e0252a.html

Racing Results 2015

The 2015 skiff racing season has now concluded with a full list of results given below.

It has been yet another fantastic year for the club with us winning the Ormiston for the second year running, well done to all our competitors.

Scores on the doors:

  1. TVSC – 87 (exactly the same number as last season)
  2. DSPC – 43
  3. SSPC – 28
  4. SC – 17
  5. WSPC – 7

Simon Mepham Mixed Marathon

Mixed J/S – Sarah Ockenden, Jon Ridgway, Coxed by Rachel Workman

Mixed Novice – Elaine Eldridge, Daryl Swift, Coxed by Monica Swift

Dittons Long Distance Single Sculls

Gentleman Junior Senior Singles – D Clarke

Gentleman Novice Singles – K Hamilton

Gordon Dear Mixed Marathon

Mixed Senior Doubles – S Mepham, R Knowles, R Workman (cox)

Wraysbury Long Distance Sculls

Gentleman Senior Doubles – D Clarke, S Hassan, S Clarke (cox)

Ladies Senior Doubles – S O’Sullivan (DSPC), S Mepham, E. Egginton(cox)

Ladies Junior Senior Doubles – M Hodgson, E Elvidge, M. Neal (cox)

Sunbury 6k

Gentleman Senior Doubles – D Clarke, S Hassan, S Clarke (cox)

Gentleman Junior Senior Doubles – D Swift, N Mepham, E  Egginton (cox)

Magna Carta Egham Regatta

Gents Intermediate Double sculls- K Hamilton and D Swift coxed by E Egginton

Mixed Novice Double sculls- A Cox and D Swift coxed by M Swift

TVSC Sprint Regatta- Saturday 18th July

Gentleman’s Higher Single Sculls- M Egginton

Ladies Intermediate Double Scull- E Elvidge and M Hodgson coxed by S Clarke

Mixed Invitation Handicap Double Sculls- L Adams and S Hassan coxed by S Clarke

Mixed Higher Double Sculls- S Mepham and D Swift coxed by H Smalman- Smith

Gentleman’s Intermediate Double Sculls- B Squires and D Swift coxed by R Knowles

Mixed Novice Double Sculls- W Bailor and K Hamilton coxed by E Egginton

Hampton Court and Dittons Amateur Regatta- Saturday 25th July

Ladies Intermediate Single Sculls- E Elvidge

Gentleman’s Higher Single Sculls- R Smalman-Smith

Mixed Novice Double Sculls- E Elvidge and B Squires coxed by C Hay

Chertsey and Shepperton Regatta – Saturday 1st August

Gentleman’s Higher Double Sculls- R Smalman-Smith and D Swift coxed by M Neal

Ladies Intermediate Double Sculls- C Hay and E Elvidge coxed by

Ladies Entrant Double Sculls- P Gent and A Coxed coxed by M Neal

Gentleman’s Higher Single Sculls- R Smalman-Smith

Ladies Novice Doubles Sculls- W Bailor and A Bewley Coxed by A Egginton

Mixed Higher Double Sculls- S Mepham and K Magee coxed by S Ockenden

Mixed Novice Double Sculls- W Bailor and K Hamilton coxed by E Egginton

Gentlemen’s Novice Single Sculls- D Swift

Gentlemen’s Senior Double Sculls- K Magee and R Knowles coxed by E Egginton

Wraysbury and Old Windsor Amateur Regatta- Saturday 8th August

Mixed Higher Double Sculls- K Magee and S Ockendon coxed by E Egginton

Ladies Intermediate Double Sculls- E Elvidge and C Hay Coxed by S Clarke

Gents Senior Doubles Sculls- R Knowles and K Magee coxed by E Egginton

Ladies Novice Single Sculls- C Hay

Ladies Entrant singles sculls- A Cox

Ladies Novice Doubles Sculls- A Cox and C Hay Coxed by R Knowles

Mixed Novice Double Sculls- M Lufkin and E Egginton Coxed by S Ockendon

Sunbury Amateur Regatta- Saturday 15th August

Ladies Intermediate Doubles Sculls- C Hay and H Ford Coxed by S Clarke

Gents Novice Double Sculls- B Bewley and B Squires and S Mepham

Ladies Higher Single Sculls- E Elvidge

Ladies Entrant Doubles Sculls- M Green and J Bryant Coxed by R-L Hall

Mixed Novice Double Sculls- E Elvidge and B Squires Coxed by C Hay

Gents Senior Double Sculls- K Magee and D Clarke Coxed by S Clarke

Gents Higher Doubles Sculls- M Egginton and K Hamilton Coxed by E Egginton

Gents novice Single Sculls- K Hamilton

Mixed Higher Double Sculls- S Mepham and K Magee Coxed by Egginton

Walton Reach regatta- Saturday 22nd August 2015

Ladies Higher Double Sculls- H Ford and S Ockendon Coxed by S Mepham

Mixed intermediate Double Sculls- H Smalman-smith and D Swift Coxed by S Mepham

Ladies Novice Single Sculls- A Cox

Gentleman’s Senior Double Sculls-D Clarke S Hassan coxed by S Clarke

Mixed Novice Double Sculls- C Hay and B Squires coxed by S Clarke

Ladies Entrant Single Sculls- H Ford

Mixed Higher Double Sculls- L Adams and J Ridgway coxed by S Ockendon

Mixed Senior Double Sculls- S Mepham and R Knowles coxed by R Knowles

Ladies Intermediate Single Sculls- E Elvidge

Gentleman’s Higher Single Sculls- R Smalman- Smith

The Skiff Championships- Sunday 30th August

Ladies Double Sculls- S Ockendon and S Mepham Coxed by H Smalman- Smith

Gentleman’s Singles Sculls- S Hassan

Gentleman’s Double Sculls- K Magee and R Knowles Coxed by H Smalman-Smith

Teddington Reach Regatta- Sunday 30th August

Mixed Novice Double Sculls- H Ford and D Stephenson Coxed By E Egginton

Gentleman’s Novice Double Sculls- M Lufkin and D Stephenson Coxed by E Egginton

Mixed Higher Double Sculls- S Mepham and K Magee coxed by E Egginton

Gentleman’s Intermediate Single Sculls- D Swift

Gentleman’s Novice Single Sculls- M Neal

Ladies Entrant Double Sculls- E Graham and L Davidson Coxed R Knowles

The Skiff Club Regatta- Saturday 5th September

Ladies Novice Double Sculls- D Baker and A Cox Coxed by D Stephenson

Mixed Gentlemen’s Higher Double Sculls- K Hamilton and D Swift Coxed by E Egginton

Mixed H’Cap Vet Double Sculls – L Adams, K Sheppard coxed by R Workman

Gentlemen’s Entrant Single Sculls- M Lufkin

Gentlemen’s Intermediate Single Sculls – K Hamilton

Mixed Entrant Double Sculls- C Raitt and D Raitt coxed by H Smalman-smith

Mixed Intermediate Double Sculls- C Hay and D Clarke Coxed by S Clarke

Dittions Skiff and punting club Regatta- Saturday 19th September

Gentlemen’s Novice single Sculls- M Lufkin

Ladies Novice Double Sculls- D Baker and A Cox Coxed by E Egginton

Interclub- Saturday 19th September

Gentlemen’s Doubles:

1st string K Magee and R Knowles Coxed by E Egginton

2nd String M Egginton and K Hamilton Coxed by H Egginton

3rd String D Clarke and D swift Coxed by S Clarke

Gentlemen’s Singles

1st string J Ridgeway

2nd String R Smalman-Smith

3rd string N Mepham

Ladies Doubles:

1st String S Mepham and S Ockendon coxed by E Egginton

2nd String L Adams and R Knowles coxed by M Neal

3rd String C Hay and E Elvidge coxed by S Clarke

Wraysbury- Saturday 26th September

Ladies Intermediate Double Sculls- W Bailoor and C Hay Coxed by A Egginton

Mixed Lightweight Double Sculls- J Ridgeway and H Smalman-Smith Coxed by

Gentlemen’s Novice Double Sculls- B Bewley and M Lufkin Coxed by A Egginton

Gentlemen’s Novice Single Sculls- B Bewley

Gentlemen’s Intermediate Single Sculls- K Hamilton

Mixed Invitational Double Sculls- K Hamilton and H Ford Coxed by E Egginton

Mixed Novice Double Sculls- B Squires and A Coxed Coxed by C Hay

Singles Marathon Saturday 10th October

Gentlemen’s senior singles- S Hassan

Gentlemen’s Higher singles- D Clarke

Gentlemen’s Intermediate singles- K Hamilton

Gentlemen’s veteran singles- M Egginton

Ladies Intermediate singles- H Smalman- Smith

Doubles Marathon Saturday 18th October

Gentlemen’s senior doubles- S Hassan and D Clarke coxed by S Clarke

Gentlemen’s Novice Doubles-A Tilling and A Rose coxed by R workman

Ladies Senior Double- S Mepham and S O’Sullivan (DSPC) coxed by H Smalman- Smith

Ladies Intermediate Doubles- H Smalman- Smith coxed by S Mepham

Ladies Novice Double- A Cox and D Baker Coxed by H Egginton